Decollate Snail: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Family || Subulinidae (Small, tropical snails) | |Family || Subulinidae (Small, tropical snails) | ||
|- | |||
|Species || Rumina decollata | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:12, 19 April 2023
Decollate Snail (Rumina decollata)
| Kingdom | Animalia |
| Phylum | Mollusca (Mollusks) |
| Class | Gastropoda (gastropods) |
| Order | Stylommatophora (Air breathing snails + slugs) |
| Family | Subulinidae (Small, tropical snails) |
| Species | Rumina decollata |